Privacy statement Bluetrace B.V.
This Privacy Statement applies to the website of Bluetrace B.V. (hereafter "Bluetrace" or "we"). We consider the protection of your personal data as extremely important and highly value transparency on this. This Privacy Statement describes how Bluetrace collects, shares, uses and/or otherwise processes data that relates to and/or identifies you (hereafter "personal data") in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR"). Bluetrace is also 'processor' with regard to the various services that Bluetrace offers. In that context we also process personal data, but we do so on behalf of our client (the 'responsible party'). This Privacy Statement does not apply to the processing of personal data within the framework of this service. For this we have made a FAQ-list where the frequently asked questions are described. You can consult this via:

Identity and contact
Bluetrace B.V.
Attn the Board of Directors
Torenstraat 5, 1981 BC Velsen-Zuid
020-2401300 / info@bluetrace.nl

Personal data and purposes for processing
When you visit our website, we store the Internet Protocol (IP) address of your computer or tablet. This technical information is used to manage the website and to function optimally, to solve technical failures and to improve the accessibility of certain parts of the website.
Our website uses Google Analytics to obtain visitor statistics. The information collected by Google is stored anonymously. Bluetrace and Google can not see which people have visited our website. The statistics of Google Analytics are used by us to optimize the website, among other things by making it easier to find well-visited pages.
The information that Google collects may be stored on servers outside the European Economic Area. Bluetrace has no influence on the use of the data by Google and /or third parties. Google may provide the information to third parties if it is required to do so by law or insofar as the information is processed by third parties on behalf of Google. For more information, please refer to Google’s Privacy FAQ and the Google Analytics Overview.
If you leave certain personal information via the contact form on the website, Bluetrace will process it in order to answer your question or meet your request. In that case we process your name, organization (not required), (business) email and telephone number.
For conducting business administration and implementing our agreement with clients, we process your name, gender, function (within the client’s organization), (business) email and telephone number. You can also receive occasional communication by e-mail about our products and services. If you do not want (or no longer) to receive such e-mails, you can unsubscribe at any time via a link in the relevant e-mail.

Security of personal data
We have taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect personal data as effectively as possible against unauthorized access and abuse. In this context, we have implemented the following measures: we use secure internet connections (SFTP) wherever possible with authentication, we use the latest virus scanners and spam blockers, we have a user authorization policy, we have a privacy policy , we have a cookie policy, we have an employee safety protocol and we have a security officer who oversees these matters.

Personal data that we share with third parties
We do not share your personal data with third parties, except in the following cases:

1. Companies we hire for the benefit of our service (‘processors’). We have made agreements in (sub)processor agreements with processors about careful use and appropriate security of personal data.
2. Bodies or parties to whom we must disclose certain personal data pursuant to a statutory provision.
Your personal data will never be passed on to parties or countries outside the European Economic Area.

Your rights
We do not store your personal data longer than necessary for the purposes for which the personal data was obtained. You have the right to request us to delete the data at any time. In that case, your personal data will be deleted, unless these data may or must be kept (partially) longer on the basis of applicable statutory retention periods.
You also have the right to inspect, amend, supplement or request data transfer of your personal data. You can also submit a request to limit a certain data processing, or to object to it. You can submit a request to us in writing or by e-mail using the contact details below.
After receiving a request we will respond within the statutory period of four weeks.

Contact – questions or complaints
If you have any questions, comments or complaints about the processing and/or protection of your personal data by Bluetrace, you can contact us via email (info@bluetrace.nl) or in writing (Bluetrace BV, attn the Board of Directors, Torenstraat 5, 1981 BC Velsen-Zuid).
For the sake of completeness, we also point out that you have the right to file a complaint with the supervisor. The Dutch regulator with regard to data protection is the “Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens”.

Applicable law
This Privacy Statement, as well as all disputes arising from or related to this Privacy Statement, are exclusively governed by Dutch law.

Amendments
We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Statement to ensure compliance with applicable laws and regulations. It is advisable to consult this Privacy Statement with some regularity so that you are aware of any changes.

Velsen-Zuid, May 2018